Gull Lake

Day 1
Day 2
Total
Name Club # Fish Weight # Fish Weight # Fish Weight
1 Bill Ludenia DH Bassmasters 5 11.92 5 16.62 10 28.54
2 Richard Lindgren Gopher Bassmasters 5 17.28 5 11.06 10 28.34
3 Brad Longerbone Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 15.66 5 12.24 10 27.90
4 Phil Laube Range Bassmasters 5 14.03 5 12.62 10 26.65
5 John Schlee Loon State 5 13.20 5 12.32 10 25.52
6 Jim Severson 10 000 Lakes 5 12.00 5 13.02 10 25.02
7 Bob Hennen Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 14.48 5 9.46 10 23.94
8 Jay Hodge Zumbro Valley 5 12.06 5 11.78 10 23.84
9 Steve Quinn Range Bassmasters 5 9.32 5 14.52 10 23.84
10 Brian Lunceford Stellar Bassmasters 5 10.24 5 12.94 10 23.18
11 Steve Radisewitz Central Minnesota 5 9.74 5 13.36 10 23.10
12 Ken Milender Classic Bass 5 11.14 5 11.94 10 23.08
13 Mike Landt West Metro Bassmasters 5 13.22 5 9.84 10 23.06
14 Ben Miller Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 8.62 5 14.14 10 22.76
15 Andy Nitchals West Central Bassmasters 5 8.56 5 13.80 10 22.36
16 Kevin Siefering Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 10.10 5 12.24 10 22.34
17 Bernie Frueh Mound Bassmasters 5 11.89 5 10.30 10 22.19
18 Mike Holub Vikings 5 8.46 5 13.66 10 22.12
19 Mike Thate Bass Seekers 5 11.42 5 10.54 10 21.96
20 Jim Smith Range Bassmasters 5 9.54 5 12.02 10 21.56
21 Jeremy Keehl Metro Area Bass Anglers 5 11.56 5 9.66 10 21.22
22 Brad Eller Legacy Bassmasters 5 9.30 5 11.78 10 21.08
23 Dan O'keefe Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 10.56 5 10.48 10 21.04
24 William Anderson New Ulm Bass Anglers 5 8.52 5 12.28 10 20.80
25 Lee Erickson Dakota Co. Bassmasters 5 9.86 5 10.88 10 20.74
26 Steve Hurlburt West Metro Bassmasters 5 14.34 5 6.10 10 20.44
27 Scott Bonnema Minnesota Bassmasters 5 12.98 5 7.46 10 20.44
28 Mark Newell Bemidji Bassmasters 5 10.30 5 10.08 10 20.38
29 Don Hagen Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 11.20 5 9.08 10 20.28
30 Steve Hirsch Bay La Croix Bassers 5 9.12 5 11.10 10 20.22
31 Paul Becka Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 10.28 5 9.90 10 20.18
32 Dennis Lothspeich DH Bassmasters 5 11.92 5 8.14 10 20.06
33 Brad Ballard River Rats 5 9.02 5 11.02 10 20.04
34 Josh Smith Bass Wranglers 5 12.14 5 7.72 10 19.86
35 Mike Kepp Zumbro Valley 4 6.70 5 12.98 9 19.68
36 Wayne Nemmers Minnetonka Classic 5 9.56 5 10.00 10 19.56
37 Larry Krohn Minnetonka Classic 5 8.30 5 11.24 10 19.54
38 Curt Compton Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 8.56 5 10.94 10 19.50
39 Andy Hribar Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 8.54 5 10.96 10 19.50
40 Paul Patock West Central Bassmasters 5 6.48 5 12.88 10 19.36
41 Rich Walter Mound Bassmasters 4 10.50 5 8.78 9 19.28
42 Rob Amos Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 11.42 5 7.26 10 18.68
43 Bob Stone Bay La Croix Bassers 5 8.98 5 9.56 10 18.54
44 Jerry Davis Bassin Couples 4 10.66 5 7.82 9 18.48
45 Bob Biehler Metro Area Bass Anglers 5 6.76 5 11.72 10 18.48
46 Chuck Hoeppner Bass Wranglers 5 8.68 5 9.76 10 18.44
47 Steve Smith Range Bassmasters 5 8.18 5 10.25 10 18.43
48 Gary Newell Bemidji Bassmasters 5 9.64 5 8.76 10 18.40
49 Bob Turcotte Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 13.80 3 4.42 8 18.22
50 Travis Krogh River Rats 5 9.92 5 8.20 10 18.12
51 Rick House Wabasha County Bassmasters 5 7.90 5 10.11 10 18.01
52 Sean Frame Bass Wranglers 5 8.04 5 9.94 10 17.98
53 Rick Billings Zumbro Valley 5 7.82 5 9.80 10 17.62
54 Al Libera Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 7.10 5 10.44 10 17.54
55 Chuck Steinbauer Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 9.46 5 8.04 10 17.50
56 Tony Atwood Legacy Bassmasters 5 11.40 5 6.06 10 17.46
57 Greg Smith Prior Lake Hooksetters 3 7.60 5 9.74 8 17.34
58 Paul Ruff DH Bassmasters 5 6.52 5 10.81 10 17.33
59 Todd Anderson Central Minnesota 5 7.38 5 9.92 10 17.30
60 Steve Shank Minnetonka Classic 5 10.46 5 6.72 10 17.18
61 Jeremiah  Denn Central Minnesota 5 7.10 5 9.78 10 16.88
62 Scott Schroeder New Ulm Bass Anglers 5 7.66 5 9.10 10 16.76
63 Trinity Lindseth Bemidji Bassmasters 5 6.92 5 9.82 10 16.74
64 Jerry Thompson Bemidji Bassmasters 5 9.44 5 7.28 10 16.72
65 Paul Cater Bass Wranglers 5 9.84 5 6.86 10 16.70
66 Dwight Nalls Northern Black Bass 4 6.40 5 10.27 9 16.67
67 Bob Sandquist Central Minnesota 4 9.66 2 7.00 6 16.66
68 Brad Peplinski Wabasha County Bassmasters 5 7.67 5 8.96 10 16.63
69 Dick Schoeb New Ulm Bass Anglers 5 6.34 5 10.28 10 16.62
70 George Frendt Lakes Area Bassmasters 5 6.96 5 9.56 10 16.52
71 Gregg Lindbloom Sunrise Bassmasters 5 9.08 5 7.44 10 16.52
72 Steve Holets Zumbro Valley 3 4.28 5 12.22 8 16.50
73 Dale Richardson Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 9.34 4 7.10 9 16.44
74 Heath Foss Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 4 8.64 5 7.72 9 16.36
75 Bill Bongs Range Bassmasters 5 5.70 5 10.64 10 16.34
76 Jeremy Scherer Prior Lake Hooksetters 4 7.00 5 9.34 9 16.34
77 Garry Minor Bass Wranglers 4 7.16 5 9.06 9 16.22
78 Chuck Johansen Minnesota Bassmasters 5 7.06 5 9.16 10 16.22
79 Jeff Nelson Stellar Bassmasters 5 6.88 4 9.32 9 16.20
80 Art Simms Vikings 5 7.72 5 8.43 10 16.15
81 Scott Lythjohan Bass Wranglers 5 6.78 5 9.34 10 16.12
82 Brent Haimes Zumbro Valley 5 7.84 5 8.06 10 15.90
83 Wayne Lindgren Gopher Bassmasters 5 7.46 5 8.36 10 15.82
84 Loren Davidson Classic Bass 5 9.20 5 6.54 10 15.74
85 Ed Gawlick Minnesota Bassmasters 5 7.62 4 8.06 9 15.68
86 Tracy Heidenreich Vikings 5 6.02 5 9.58 10 15.60
87 Don Sr Johansen Minnesota Bassmasters 4 5.86 5 9.74 9 15.60
88 Jose Soria Happy Hookers 5 7.80 5 7.72 10 15.52
89 Charles Collins Northern Black Bass 5 8.24 5 7.25 10 15.49
90 David McCrone Golden Hook Bassers 5 6.24 5 9.22 10 15.46
91 Paul Lewis Mound Bassmasters 5 6.76 5 8.52 10 15.28
92 Nathan Steinbauer Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 8.84 4 6.44 9 15.28
93 Leonard Newell Bemidji Bassmasters 5 6.63 5 8.62 10 15.25
94 Nick Bowlus Zumbro Valley 3 8.40 5 6.82 8 15.22
95 Greg Fouty Classic 7 Bassmasters 2 4.44 5 10.56 7 15.00
96 Mike D'Aloia Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 7.32 5 7.58 10 14.90
97 Rick Hemesath Upper Iowa Bassmasters 4 8.06 5 6.61 9 14.67
98 Kevin Paa Lakes Area Bassmasters 5 7.86 5 6.76 10 14.62
99 Robin Olson Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 6.52 5 8.06 10 14.58
100 Dale Johnson Bay La Croix Bassers 4 6.82 4 7.74 8 14.56
101 Steve Soukup Minnesota Bassmasters 5 8.54 3 5.82 8 14.36
102 Dan Niccum Mound Bassmasters 4 4.48 5 9.82 9 14.30
103 Jerry Hawke Alternates 5 7.54 5 6.72 10 14.26
104 Greg Poetz Happy Hookers 5 5.82 4 8.38 9 14.20
105 Tim DeMaris Loon State 5 7.72 4 6.46 9 14.18
106 Greg Anderson Sunrise Bassmasters 5 8.38 5 5.74 10 14.12
107 John Stears Zumbro Valley 3 5.30 5 8.78 8 14.08
108 Jim Grant Happy Hookers 5 7.82 5 6.12 10 13.94
109 Cory Waller Bass Wranglers 5 6.36 5 7.56 10 13.92
110 Phil Lokken Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 6.38 5 7.04 10 13.42
111 Mike Holzer Wabasha County Bassmasters 2 5.82 5 7.56 7 13.38
112 Greg Tacheny Gopher Bassmasters 2 4.10 5 9.26 7 13.36
113 Scott Fischer Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 4 5.74 5 7.60 9 13.34
114 Dennis Berg Stellar Bassmasters 0 0.00 5 13.24 5 13.24
115 Dixon Esary DH Bassmasters 3 5.40 5 7.76 8 13.16
116 David Ham Gopher Bassmasters 5 9.59 3 3.48 8 13.07
117 Brian Skluzacek Prior Lake Hooksetters 4 6.02 5 7.00 9 13.02
118 Ron Laumeyer Dakota Co. Bassmasters 5 6.44 5 6.34 10 12.78
119 Tony Belken Bass Seekers 2 3.98 5 8.78 7 12.76
120 Tom Nelson Team Ambassador 4 5.88 5 6.68 9 12.56
121 Jeff Wiita Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 7.74 3 4.82 8 12.56
122 Ron Markham Golden Hook Bassers 5 6.54 5 5.88 10 12.42
123 Mike Burt West Metro Bassmasters 5 6.52 4 5.88 9 12.40
124 Bill Young Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 5.30 5 7.04 10 12.34
125 Chris Asbeck Golden Hook Bassers 5 6.24 5 6.00 10 12.24
126 Kelvin Landeis Sunrise Bassmasters 5 7.16 4 5.04 9 12.20
127 Reaney Clark Loon State 3 4.12 5 8.07 8 12.19
128 Wayne Pacyga Golden Hook Bassers 2 2.86 5 9.08 7 11.94
129 Wade Goede Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 2 3.22 5 8.70 7 11.92
130 Kevin Shultz Minnetonka Classic 1 1.32 5 10.58 6 11.90
131 Jon Egbert Gopher Bassmasters 3 4.68 3 7.10 6 11.78
132 Vern Wagner River Rats 4 4.68 5 6.96 9 11.64
133 Aaron Cavanough Tonka Bass Club 2 5.24 4 6.40 6 11.64
134 Chris Denn Central Minnesota 4 4.68 5 6.84 9 11.52
135 Bruce Illies Team Ambassador 5 5.76 3 5.76 8 11.52
136 Joe Patock West Central Bassmasters 3 5.92 2 5.60 5 11.52
137 Dale Foltz Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 7.70 3 3.80 8 11.50
138 Emmet Smith Range Bassmasters 3 5.20 4 6.30 7 11.50
139 Tim Kunda Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 3 5.66 2 5.72 5 11.38
140 James Bakken Vikings 4 5.16 5 6.08 9 11.24
141 Jim Battin Happy Hookers 5 8.64 2 2.58 7 11.22
142 Paul Uran Dakota Co. Bassmasters 3 3.88 5 7.32 8 11.20
143 Troy O'Banion Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 7.64 2 3.46 7 11.10
144 Torrie Oswald Metro Area Bass Anglers 2 3.74 5 7.26 7 11.00
145 Gordy Karg Dakota Co. Bassmasters 3 3.66 4 7.26 7 10.92
146 Pat Corrigan Golden Hook Bassers 5 6.02 3 4.86 8 10.88
147 Pat Kaupa Bass Wranglers 5 6.48 3 4.34 8 10.82
148 Dale Peters Bass Seekers 1 1.72 5 8.84 6 10.56
149 Darrel Loos Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 1 1.54 5 8.78 6 10.32
150 Rick Pelletier Classic Bass 5 7.68 2 2.54 7 10.22
151 Dave Shefland Bassin Couples 1 1.24 5 8.94 6 10.18
152 Matt Pretzer Zumbro Valley 2 3.68 5 6.44 7 10.12
153 Mike Jacobsen Vikings 5 8.66 1 1.44 6 10.10
154 Kenny Kostron Prior Lake Hooksetters 4 4.70 5 5.36 9 10.06
155 LaMon Marchbanks Tonka Bass Club 4 6.30 3 3.66 7 9.96
156 Joe Preston Zumbro Valley 3 3.36 5 6.46 8 9.82
157 Dave Cliff Team Ambassador 2 2.54 5 7.26 7 9.80
158 Richard Kaupp Classic 7 Bassmasters 4 5.40 3 4.28 7 9.68
159 Steve Miller West Metro Bassmasters 3 3.46 5 6.02 8 9.48
160 Mike Cowan Twin Ports Bassmasters 1 3.18 4 6.20 5 9.38
161 Gordon Covyeow Alternates 2 2.50 5 6.80 7 9.30
162 Christopher Glaze Northern Black Bass 5 7.16 2 2.12 7 9.28
163 Leonard Jordan River Rats 2 2.50 4 6.70 6 9.20
164 Todd Rasmussen Wabasha County Bassmasters 2 3.32 4 5.52 6 8.84
165 Pat Hagen Alternates 0 0.00 5 8.78 5 8.78
166 Jeff Davis West Metro Bassmasters 5 6.04 1 2.68 6 8.72
166 Mike Simpkins Alternates 1 1.38 5 7.34 6 8.72
168 George Lair Zumbro Valley 4 5.12 3 3.59 7 8.71
169 Bob Stickler Dakota Co. Bassmasters 3 7.06 1 1.64 4 8.70
170 Seth Pacyga Golden Hook Bassers 2 2.64 4 6.02 6 8.66
171 Larry Magel West Metro Bassmasters 0 0.00 5 8.30 5 8.30
172 Dean Truax Bass Wranglers 4 4.24 3 4.02 7 8.26
173 Barb DeGroy West Metro Bassmasters 2 2.34 4 5.60 6 7.94
174 Steve Gutz Twin Ports Bassmasters 3 4.86 2 3.06 5 7.92
175 John Sweeney Bay La Croix Bassers 5 6.76 1 1.04 6 7.80
176 Craig Walters Metro Area Bass Anglers 2 3.22 3 4.32 5 7.54
177 Gary Fairchild Upper Iowa Bassmasters 4 7.38 0 0.00 4 7.38
178 Mark Busch 10 000 Lakes 3 4.24 1 3.14 4 7.38
179 Dick Swenson Tonka Bass Club 3 4.58 2 2.50 5 7.08
180 Wayne Farr Sunrise Bassmasters 3 4.06 2 2.96 5 7.02
181 Tim Vondersitt Upper Iowa Bassmasters 1 1.82 3 5.04 4 6.86
182 Tom Pearson Sunrise Bassmasters 0 0.00 5 6.81 5 6.81
183 Scott Halloff Classic Bass 1 1.14 4 5.54 5 6.68
184 J.T. Colosimo Twin Ports Bassmasters 3 6.22 0 0.00 3 6.22
185 Dan Saul Dakota Co. Bassmasters 3 4.52 1 1.30 4 5.82
186 Steve Loraus Tonka Bass Club 1 2.16 3 3.64 4 5.80
187 Pat Davis Bassin Couples 2 3.46 2 2.24 4 5.70
188 Dave Vogel Bass Seekers 3 3.80 1 1.50 4 5.30
189 Neil Kelly Lakes Area Bassmasters 1 1.08 3 4.14 4 5.22
190 Lee Butcher Northern Black Bass 2 2.42 2 2.58 4 5.00
191 Chad Donney Central Minnesota 2 2.06 2 2.82 4 4.88
192 Tim Diver Twin Ports Bassmasters 0 0.00 4 4.82 4 4.82
193 David Alm Bass Seekers 1 1.78 2 2.42 3 4.20
194 David Sicheneder Loon State 2 2.62 1 0.92 3 3.54
195 Shelly Newell Bemidji Bassmasters 0 0.00 1 1.90 1 1.90
Totals 773 1342.91 834 1499.02 1607 2841.93