MINNESOTA B.A.S.S. FEDERATION
Tournament of Champions
 
2002 - Pokegama T.O.C. Results

Please click on the "Download Results Here" link posted below as TOC2002 results.This is a summary of individual totals, by day.

I will work on posting the results but am having some trouble with the file. This will download as a standard excel document.

Download Results Here: TOC2002 results

2002 T.O.C. Individual Totals

      Day 1 Day 2   Total   Limits Limits BigBass Big Bass Biggest
  Name Club # Fish Weight # Fish Weight # Fish Weight   Day 1 Day 2 Day 1 Day 2 Bass
1 Mike Shank Minnetonka Classic 5 14.26 5 15.84 10 30.10   1 1 3.74 4.18 4.18
2 Gregg Lindbloom Sunrise Bassmasters 5 17.14 5 12.72 10 29.86   1 1 4.00 4.44 4.44
3 Wayne Lindgren Gopher Bassmasters 5 15.16 4 9.94 9 25.10   1 0 4.20 3.74 4.20
4 John Stears Zumbro Valley 5 14.14 5 10.62 10 24.76   1 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
5 Tom Borkowski Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 13.36 5 11.36 10 24.72   1 1 3.90 3.56 3.90
6 Ken Milender Tri State Bassmasters 1 3.42 5 21.00 6 24.42   0 1 3.42 5.38 5.38
7 Steve Radisewitz Central Minnesota 4 9.30 5 14.90 9 24.20   0 1 3.00 0.00 3.00
8 Mark Newell Bassmasters of Bemidji 5 12.74 5 10.48 10 23.22   1 1 4.66 3.50 4.66
9 Wayne Pacyga Golden Hook Bassers 5 13.98 3 8.92 8 22.90   1 0 4.02 3.62 4.02
10 Don Hagen Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 7.91 5 13.44 10 21.35   1 1 3.26 5.02 5.02
11 Jim Severson 10,000 Lakes 5 10.70 5 9.52 10 20.22   1 1 2.80 0.00 2.80
12 Rick Billings Zumbro Valley 5 13.32 3 6.82 8 20.14   1 0 3.94 3.92 3.94
13 Al Valencour Bass Rangers 5 12.47 2 6.64 7 19.11   1 0 3.70 3.54 3.70
14 Bill Ludenia DH Bassmasters 1 3.68 4 14.34 5 18.02   0 0 3.68 5.34 5.34
15 Bill Young Sportsmen Bassmasters 4 6.94 5 10.86 9 17.80   0 1 0.00 3.54 3.54
16 Bob Chapin Bass Casters 5 11.54 3 6.26 8 17.80   1 0 3.40 3.26 3.40
17 Todd Anderson Central Minnesota 5 7.70 4 9.26 9 16.96   1 0 2.74 4.16 4.16
18 Kevin Siefering Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 12.00 3 4.92 8 16.92   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
19 Richard Lindgren Gopher Bassmasters 5 10.36 5 6.20 10 16.56   1 1 2.94 0.00 2.94
20 Andy Hribar Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 8.44 5 7.96 10 16.40   1 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
21 Rick Pelletier Classic Bass 4 8.44 3 7.74 7 16.18   0 0 3.14 0.00 3.14
22 Jeff Davis West Metro Bassmasters 5 14.52 1 1.64 6 16.16   1 0 5.02 0.00 5.02
23 Steve Shank Minnetonka Classic 4 7.72 5 8.36 9 16.08   0 1 3.22 0.00 3.22
24 Dale Foltz Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 8.44 5 7.56 10 16.00   1 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
25 Mark Laxen Happy Hookers 5 12.98 1 3.00 6 15.98   1 0 3.22 3.00 3.22
26 Jerry Davis Bassin Couples 5 9.48 4 6.38 9 15.86   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
27 Dave Cliff Team Ambassador 4 5.38 5 10.28 9 15.66   0 1 0.00 4.08 4.08
28 Russ Cooper Sunrise Bassmasters 3 5.40 4 9.90 7 15.30   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
29 Pat Davis Bassin Couples 5 11.14 3 4.00 8 15.14   1 0 3.04 0.00 3.04
30 Larry Krohn Minnetonka Classic 5 9.94 3 4.90 8 14.84   1 0 3.92 2.54 3.92
31 Brent Haimes Zumbro Valley 4 4.58 4 9.98 8 14.56   0 0 0.00 3.50 3.50
32 Eric Ahlstrom Twin Ports Bassmasters 5 11.12 2 3.42 7 14.54   1 0 3.14 0.00 3.14
33 Bob Sandquist Central Minnesota 5 9.52 3 4.92 8 14.44   1 0 0.00 2.68 2.68
34 Rick Hemesath Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 6.88 4 7.40 9 14.28   1 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
35 Andy Nitchals West Central Bassmasters 4 5.30 5 8.86 9 14.16   0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
36 Joe Patock West Central Bassmasters 2 3.42 4 10.74 6 14.16   0 0 0.00 3.62 3.62
37 Pat Kaupa Bass Wranglers 3 3.92 5 9.96 8 13.88   0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
38 Matt Pretzer Zumbro Valley 3 4.58 5 9.14 8 13.72   0 1 0.00 2.78 2.78
39 Ryan Paulson Alternates 2 4.76 3 8.92 5 13.68   0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
40 John Schlee Loon State 5 10.99 2 2.66 7 13.65   1 0 4.38 0.00 4.38
41 Christopher Glaze Northern Black Bass 2 4.82 4 8.54 6 13.36   0 0 2.82 3.52 3.52
42 Bob Turcotte Classic 7 Bassmasters 4 9.88 3 3.46 7 13.34   0 0 4.84 0.00 4.84
43 Bob Stone Bay La Croix Bassers 5 7.30 4 5.88 9 13.18   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
44 Dave Madsen Classic Bass 4 10.18 2 2.92 6 13.10   0 0 3.68 0.00 3.68
45 Dixon Esary DH Bassmasters 5 10.50 2 2.42 7 12.92   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
46 Lee Erickson Dakota Co. Bassmasters 1 1.52 4 11.34 5 12.86   0 0 0.00 3.72 3.72
47 Bob Kuntz Dakota Co. Bassmasters 5 8.56 2 4.16 7 12.72   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
48 Emmet Smith Range Bassmasters 2 2.82 5 9.72 7 12.54   0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
49 Pat Corrigan Golden Hook Bassers 5 7.14 4 5.28 9 12.42   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
50 Mike Holub Vikings 5 8.94 2 3.38 7 12.32   1 0 2.52 0.00 2.52
51 Steve Smith Range Bassmasters 4 5.14 5 7.02 9 12.16   0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
52 Brian Lunceford Stellar Bassmasters 3 8.08 2 3.64 5 11.72   0 0 2.94 0.00 2.94
53 Heath Foss Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 5 10.48 1 1.12 6 11.60   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
54 Scott Collins Hawg Hookers Bass Club 5 9.25 2 2.32 7 11.57   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
55 Jeremy Crawford Tri State Bassmasters 5 11.40 0 0.00 5 11.40   1 0 2.58 0.00 2.58
56 David Ham Gopher Bassmasters 2 6.30 2 5.08 4 11.38   0 0 5.08 2.96 5.08
57 Arnie Nichols Twin Ports Bassmasters 4 7.52 3 3.80 7 11.32   0 0 4.14 0.00 4.14
58 Scott Seaton Dakota Co. Bassmasters 2 4.44 5 6.76 7 11.20   0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
59 Chuck Johansen Minnesota Bassmasters 5 6.92 3 4.26 8 11.18   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
60 Gary Newell Bassmasters of Bemidji 5 7.36 2 3.80 7 11.16   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
61 Art Simms Vikings 3 5.08 4 6.08 7 11.16   0 0 2.50 2.50 2.50
62 Mike Thate Bass Seekers 5 9.76 1 1.24 6 11.00   1 0 2.68 0.00 2.68
63 George Frendt Lakes Area Bassmasters 3 4.54 4 6.32 7 10.86   0 0 2.56 0.00 2.56
64 Kieth Larson Bass Wranglers 5 9.08 1 1.78 6 10.86   1 0 2.68 0.00 2.68
65 Jayme Christensen Prior Lake Hooksetters 2 2.28 5 8.56 7 10.84   0 1 0.00 3.08 3.08
66 Dale Richardson Sportsmen Bassmasters 2 4.02 5 6.76 7 10.78   0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
67 Rob Amos Sportsmen Bassmasters 3 8.64 2 2.12 5 10.76   0 0 3.56 0.00 3.56
68 Ron Bratz Tri State Bassmasters 2 4.58 3 6.14 5 10.72   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
69 Mike Cowan Twin Ports Bassmasters 4 6.60 3 4.10 7 10.70   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
70 Jay Green Bass Rangers 1 1.14 5 9.48 6 10.62   0 1 0.00 2.98 2.98
71 Mike Burt West Metro Bassmasters 2 3.54 3 6.72 5 10.26   0 0 0.00 3.36 3.36
72 Terry Vetsch Classic 7 Bassmasters 3 7.30 1 2.94 4 10.24   0 0 4.62 0.00 4.62
73 Dave Patock West Central Bassmasters 2 4.14 3 6.06 5 10.20   0 0 2.86 0.00 2.86
74 Martin Terveer Gopher Bassmasters 5 9.80 0 0.00 5 9.80   1 0 2.76 0.00 2.76
75 Dave Vogel Bass Seekers 3 4.56 2 5.04 5 9.60   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
76 Steve Hurlburt West Metro Bassmasters 5 8.08 1 1.46 6 9.54   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
77 Jim Smith Range Bassmasters 3 8.40 1 1.12 4 9.52   0 0 4.38 0.00 4.38
78 Chuck Steinbauer Baxter Bass Snatchers 4 7.14 1 2.38 5 9.52   0 0 3.52 0.00 3.52
79 Richard Larson Twin Ports Bassmasters 3 5.48 2 4.02 5 9.50   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
80 Craig Walters Metro Area Bass Anglers 4 6.14 1 3.20 5 9.34   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
81 Scott Schroeder New Ulm Bass Anglers 2 5.06 1 4.14 3 9.20   0 0 3.78 4.14 4.14
82 Ryan Krohn Minnetonka Classic 2 2.94 2 6.18 4 9.12   0 0 0.00 3.86 3.86
83 Pat Hagen Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 8.90 0 0.00 5 8.90   1 0 4.14 0.00 4.14
84 Jeff Wiita Prior Lake Hooksetters 4 6.40 2 2.46 6 8.86   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
85 Julie Paa Lakes Area Bassmasters 3 6.14 1 2.60 4 8.74   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
86 Kevin Fratzke Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 3 6.16 2 2.56 5 8.72   0 0 3.62 0.00 3.62
87 Steve Holets Zumbro Valley 4 8.72 0 0.00 4 8.72   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
88 Mike Kepp Zumbro Valley 1 1.58 3 7.04 4 8.62   0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
89 Kent Bielejeski Twin Ports Bassmasters 3 7.32 1 1.24 4 8.56   0 0 3.66 0.00 3.66
90 Troy O'Banion Sportsmen Bassmasters 3 4.36 2 4.16 5 8.52   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
91 Brett Anderson Central Minnesota 3 7.24 1 1.24 4 8.48   0 0 3.48 0.00 3.48
92 David McCrone Golden Hook Bassers 3 8.28 0 0.00 3 8.28   0 0 3.52 0.00 3.52
93 Joe Lemmerman Mound Bassmasters 2 8.16 0 0.00 2 8.16   0 0 3.96 0.00 3.96
94 Nathan Steinbauer Baxter Bass Snatchers 2 2.86 3 5.26 5 8.12   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
95 Bill Bongs Range Bassmasters 2 2.48 4 5.64 6 8.12   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
96 Jason Hoffman Prior Lake Hooksetters 2 3.56 3 4.40 5 7.96   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
97 Tim DeMarais Loon State 3 4.10 3 3.84 6 7.94   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
98 Cody Zdrazil Mound Bassmasters 1 1.68 2 6.22 3 7.90   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
99 Steve Hirsch Bay La Croix Bassers 3 4.24 2 3.64 5 7.88   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
100 Kevin Paa Lakes Area Bassmasters 2 4.16 1 3.22 3 7.38   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
101 Ron Toensing Bay La Croix Bassers 0 0.00 5 7.38 5 7.38   0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
102 Steve Meyer Golden Hook Bassers 1 0.94 4 6.36 5 7.30   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
103 William Anderson New Ulm Bass Anglers 4 7.10 0 0.00 4 7.10   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
104 Bill Brooks Dakota Co. Bassmasters 2 3.84 2 3.10 4 6.94   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
105 Wayne Kluender Loon State 3 3.56 2 3.34 5 6.90   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
106 Paul Neuman 10,000 Lakes 3 6.82 0 0.00 3 6.82   0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
107 Dale Peters Bass Seekers 4 6.74 0 0.00 4 6.74   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
108 Eric Collier Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters 2 2.32 3 4.42 5 6.74   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
109 George Lair Zumbro Valley 0 0.00 3 6.66 3 6.66   0 0 0.00 3.80 3.80
110 Chris Asbeck Golden Hook Bassers 2 4.04 2 2.62 4 6.66   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
111 Jeff Nelson Stellar Bassmasters 3 4.46 1 2.14 4 6.60   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
112 Stephanie Peterson Bass Rangers 3 5.04 1 1.46 4 6.50   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
113 Tom Davis Tonka Bass Club 3 4.98 1 1.48 4 6.46   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
114 Phil Lokken Classic 7 Bassmasters 1 1.12 2 5.26 3 6.38   0 0 0.00 4.12 4.12
115 Tim Vondersitt Upper Iowa Bassmasters 1 1.30 3 5.04 4 6.34   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
116 Greg Fouty Alternates 2 2.06 2 4.28 4 6.34   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
117 Gabe Coffman Prior Lake Hooksetters 1 0.10 5 6.24 6 6.34   0 1 0.00 0.00 0.00
118 Loren Davidson Tri State Bassmasters 1 2.46 2 3.68 3 6.14   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
119 Mitch Marso Alternates 3 4.42 1 1.42 4 5.84   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
120 John Cook Team Ambassador 3 4.44 1 1.32 4 5.76   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
121 Scott Klemann Lakes Area Bassmasters 1 1.18 3 4.58 4 5.76   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
122 Wayne Nemmers Minnetonka Classic 5 5.62 0 0.00 5 5.62   1 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
123 Greg Tepke Twin Ports Bassmasters 1 1.38 2 4.16 3 5.54   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
124 Curt Compton Baxter Bass Snatchers 2 2.28 2 3.26 4 5.54   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
125 Bob Perkins Alternates 1 0.94 2 4.50 3 5.44   0 0 0.94 0.00 0.94
126 Bob Biehler Metro Area Bass Anglers 2 3.38 2 2.02 4 5.40   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
127 Leonard Newell Bassmasters of Bemidji 2 2.20 2 3.16 4 5.36   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
128 Leonard Jordan River Rats 2 4.08 1 1.06 3 5.14   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
129 Chris Zakashefski Mound Bassmasters 1 1.84 1 3.30 2 5.14   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
130 Gregg Peterson Twin Ports Bassmasters 1 3.20 1 1.82 2 5.02   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
131 Benjamin Bonga Bassmasters of Bemidji 0 0.00 2 5.02 2 5.02   0 0 0.00 3.84 3.84
132 Doug Pierce Bass Casters 1 2.74 2 2.16 3 4.90   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
133 Dennis Berg Stellar Bassmasters 1 1.04 2 3.84 3 4.88   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
134 Trent Soberg Bass Wranglers 1 1.12 2 3.70 3 4.82   0 0 0.00 2.72 2.72
135 Brad Bosley Team Ambassador 3 4.76 0 0.00 3 4.76   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
136 Don Conroy Zumbro Valley 2 2.50 1 2.24 3 4.74   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
137 Tim Kunda Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 2 4.62 0 0.00 2 4.62   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
138 Jim Boettcher Sportsmen Bassmasters 2 2.06 2 2.56 4 4.62   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
139 Mike McNeilus Zumbro Valley 4 4.60 0 0.00 4 4.60   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
140 Steve Perrault Sunrise Bassmasters 1 1.26 2 3.28 3 4.54   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
141 Lee Schoneman Bass Casters 2 4.44 0 0.00 2 4.44   0 0 3.36 0.00 3.36
142 Todd Saterbak Team Ambassador 2 2.42 1 2.02 3 4.44   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
143 Robin Olson Sportsmen Bassmasters 0 0.00 1 4.42 1 4.42   0 0 0.00 4.42 4.42
144 Rusty Bisek Sportsmen Bassmasters 1 4.40 0 0.00 1 4.40   0 0 4.40 0.00 4.40
145 Paul Ruff DH Bassmasters 0 0.00 1 4.34 1 4.34   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
146 Scott Halloff Classic Bass 2 2.56 1 1.78 3 4.34   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
147 Dean Truax Bass Wranglers 2 3.12 1 1.02 3 4.14   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
148 Mark Gomez Vikings 0 0.00 1 4.08 1 4.08   0 0 0.00 4.08 4.08
149 George Libera Baxter Bass Snatchers 2 2.28 1 1.78 3 4.06   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
150 Mike Landt West Metro Bassmasters 1 1.60 2 2.44 3 4.04   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
151 Kevin Tengwall Range Bassmasters 3 3.88 0 0.00 3 3.88   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
152 Ed Gawlik Minnesota Bassmasters 0 0.00 2 3.84 2 3.84   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
153 Richard Kaupp Classic 7 Bassmasters 0 0.00 2 3.82 2 3.82   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
154 Tim Forer Gopher Bassmasters 1 1.28 2 2.52 3 3.80   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
155 Dennis Lothspeich DH Bassmasters 0 0.00 2 3.78 2 3.78   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
156 Jeremiah Denn Central Minnesota 1 1.24 2 2.48 3 3.72   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
157 Torrie Oswald Metro Area Bass Anglers 1 1.58 1 2.06 2 3.64   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
158 Chuck Hoeppner Bass Wranglers 0 0.00 2 3.62 2 3.62   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
159 Brian Bruns Bass Wranglers 2 3.62 0 0.00 2 3.62   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
160 Sean Bielejeski Twin Ports Bassmasters 1 2.52 1 1.04 2 3.56   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
161 Dan Niccum Mound Bassmasters 1 2.06 1 1.46 2 3.52   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
162 Trinity Lindseth Bassmasters of Bemidji 2 2.34 1 1.18 3 3.52   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
163 LaMon Marchbanks Tonka Bass Club 2 2.10 1 1.34 3 3.44   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
164 Tom Pearson Sunrise Bassmasters 1 3.24 0 0.00 1 3.24   0 0 3.24 0.00 3.24
165 Tony Belken Bass Seekers 0 0.00 3 3.12 3 3.12   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
166 Garry Minor Bass Wranglers 2 3.10 0 0.00 2 3.10   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
167 Chris Denn Central Minnesota 0 0.00 3 3.00 3 3.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
168 Dale Youngquist Loon State 2 2.76 0 0.00 2 2.76   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
169 Dave Berg Stellar Bassmasters 1 2.74 0 0.00 1 2.74   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
170 John Sweeney Bay La Croix Bassers 1 2.74 0 0.00 1 2.74   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
171 Gordon Covyeow Happy Hookers 1 1.22 1 1.52 2 2.74   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
172 Wayne Rice Golden Hook Bassers 0 0.00 2 2.64 2 2.64   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
173 Jeff Becker Zumbro Valley 2 2.62 0 0.00 2 2.62   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
174 Darryl Pauna Happy Hookers 0 0.00 2 2.62 2 2.62   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
175 Pete Marso New Ulm Bass Anglers 2 2.60 0 0.00 2 2.60   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
176 Travis Krogh River Rats 0 0.00 2 2.60 2 2.60   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
177 Jim Grant Happy Hookers 1 1.12 1 1.42 2 2.54   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
178 Marty Splettstoeszer Range Bassmasters 1 1.54 1 0.90 2 2.44   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
179 Larry Burtis Zumbro Valley 2 2.44 0 0.00 2 2.44   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
180 Gordy Karg Dakota Co. Bassmasters 1 1.02 1 1.22 2 2.24   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
181 Shelly Newell Bassmasters of Bemidji 0 0.00 2 2.24 2 2.24   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
182 Steve Loraus Tonka Bass Club 1 1.16 1 1.00 2 2.16   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
183 Mike Holzer Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 2 2.02 0 0.00 2 2.02   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
184 Roger Loman Sunrise Bassmasters 1 1.96 0 0.00 1 1.96   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
185 Craig Paulson Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters 1 1.64 0 0.00 1 1.64   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
186 Sean Frame Bass Wranglers 1 1.58 0 0.00 1 1.58   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
187 Josh Nelson Mound Bassmasters 0 0.00 1 1.32 1 1.32   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
188 Don Sr Johansen Minnesota Bassmasters 0 0.00 1 1.22 1 1.22   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
189 Cal McCracken Sportsmen Bassmasters 0 0.00 1 1.16 1 1.16   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
190 Dannie Gomez Northern Black Bass 0 0.00 1 0.94 1 0.94   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
191 Dan Jasper Tonka Bass Club 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
192 Owen Brummer Metro Area Bass Anglers 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
193 Kelvin Landeis Sunrise Bassmasters 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
194 Tom Hicks Baxter Bass Snatchers 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
195 Alvin Taylor Northern Black Bass 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
196 Mike Frost Vikings 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
197 Jason Johnson West Metro Bassmasters 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
198 Randy Denzer Gopher Bassmasters 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
199 Alan Berneking Lakes Area Bassmasters 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
200 Dave Vashro Team Ambassador 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00   0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
201     494 943.74 413 788.82 907 1732.56   42 26      

Team Totals

        Day 1.00 Day 2.00   Total Team Team  
  BASS Number Club Name # Fish Weight # Fish Weight # Fish Weight # Fish Weight  
  203681174 Bass Rangers Al Valencour 5 12.47 2 6.64 7 19.11      
  43277076 Bass Rangers Jay Green 1 1.14 5 9.48 6 10.62      
  247440470 Bass Rangers Stephanie Peterson 3 5.04 1 1.46 4 6.50      
3 --- Bass Rangers --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 17 36.23  
  851011476 Lakes Area Bassmasters Alan Berneking 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
  116941150 Lakes Area Bassmasters George Frendt 3 4.54 4 6.32 7 10.86      
  680502372 Lakes Area Bassmasters Kevin Paa 2 4.16 1 3.22 3 7.38      
21 783059270 Lakes Area Bassmasters Scott Klemann 1 1.18 3 4.58 4 5.76 14 24.00  
  446055079 Northern Black Bass Alvin Taylor 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
  777960741 Northern Black Bass Christopher Glaze 2 4.82 4 8.54 6 13.36      
  714504378 Northern Black Bass Dannie Gomez 0 0.00 1 0.94 1 0.94      
28 --- Northern Black Bass --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 7 14.30  
  127306072 Prior Lake Hooksetters Andy Hribar 5 8.44 5 7.96 10 16.40      
  574220172 Prior Lake Hooksetters Gabe Coffman 1 0.10 5 6.24 6 6.34      
  539646271 Prior Lake Hooksetters Jason Hoffman 2 3.56 3 4.40 5 7.96      
29 178264279 Prior Lake Hooksetters Tom Borkowski 5 13.36 5 11.36 10 24.72 31 55.42  
  620479079 West Central Bassmasters Andy Nitchals 4 5.30 5 8.86 9 14.16      
  732258171 West Central Bassmasters Dave Patock 2 4.14 3 6.06 5 10.20      
  351935812 West Central Bassmasters Joe Patock 2 3.42 4 10.74 6 14.16      
41 --- West Central Bassmasters --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 20 38.52  
  508864376 Twin Ports Bassmasters Arnie Nichols 4 7.52 3 3.80 7 11.32      
  643439274 Twin Ports Bassmasters Eric Ahlstrom 5 11.12 2 3.42 7 14.54      
  462375278 Twin Ports Bassmasters Mike Cowan 4 6.60 3 4.10 7 10.70      
38 672804471 Twin Ports Bassmasters Richard Larson 3 5.48 2 4.02 5 9.50 26 46.06  
  549311150 Vikings Art Simms 3 5.08 4 6.08 7 11.16      
  517045371 Vikings Mark Gomez 0 0.00 1 4.08 1 4.08      
  895896379 Vikings Mike Frost 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
40 523783072 Vikings Mike Holub 5 8.94 2 3.38 7 12.32 15 27.56  
  85601520 Bassmasters of Bemidji Gary Newell 5 7.36 2 3.80 7 11.16      
  191794350 Bassmasters of Bemidji Leonard Newell 2 2.20 2 3.16 4 5.36      
  458276175 Bassmasters of Bemidji Mark Newell 5 12.74 5 10.48 10 23.22      
7 441434378 Bassmasters of Bemidji Trinity Lindseth 2 2.34 1 1.18 3 3.52 24 43.26  
  679693471 Dakota Co. Bassmasters Bob Kuntz 5 8.56 2 4.16 7 12.72      
  708216070 Dakota Co. Bassmasters Gordy Karg 1 1.02 1 1.22 2 2.24      
  536521477 Dakota Co. Bassmasters Lee Erickson 1 1.52 4 11.34 5 12.86      
14 342696372 Dakota Co. Bassmasters Scott Seaton 2 4.44 5 6.76 7 11.20 21 39.02  
  484643630 DH Bassmasters Bill Ludenia 1 3.68 4 14.34 5 18.02      
  508593060 DH Bassmasters Dennis Lothspeich 0 0.00 2 3.78 2 3.78      
  431131430 DH Bassmasters Dixon Esary 5 10.50 2 2.42 7 12.92      
15 194643630 DH Bassmasters Paul Ruff 0 0.00 1 4.34 1 4.34 15 39.06  
  513304450 Range Bassmasters Bill Bongs 2 2.48 4 5.64 6 8.12      
  015189176 Range Bassmasters Jim Smith 3 8.40 1 1.12 4 9.52      
  721483475 Range Bassmasters Kevin Tengwall 3 3.88 0 0.00 3 3.88      
30 814340475 Range Bassmasters Steve Smith 4 5.14 5 7.02 9 12.16 22 33.68  
  679235273 Sportsmen Bassmasters Bill Young 4 6.94 5 10.86 9 17.80      
  119512273 Sportsmen Bassmasters Cal McCracken 0 0.00 1 1.16 1 1.16      
  025877174 Sportsmen Bassmasters Dale Richardson 2 4.02 5 6.76 7 10.78      
32 428182271 Sportsmen Bassmasters Troy O'Banion 3 4.36 2 4.16 5 8.52 22 38.26  
  421052174 Bass Casters Bob Chapin 5 11.54 3 6.26 8 17.80      
  471683373 Bass Casters Doug Pierce 1 2.74 2 2.16 3 4.90      
  987197173 Bass Casters Lee Schoneman 2 4.44 0 0.00 2 4.44      
2 --- Bass Casters --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 13 27.14  
  018120220 Bay La Croix Bassers Bob Stone 5 7.30 4 5.88 9 13.18      
  450704420 Bay La Croix Bassers John Sweeney 1 2.74 0 0.00 1 2.74      
  401132040 Bay La Croix Bassers Ron Toensing 0 0.00 5 7.38 5 7.38      
9 695968710 Bay La Croix Bassers Steve Hirsch 3 4.24 2 3.64 5 7.88 20 31.18  
  199529270 Central Minnesota Bob Sandquist 5 9.52 3 4.92 8 14.44      
  894122630 Central Minnesota Chris Denn 0 0.00 3 3.00 3 3.00      
  667750275 Central Minnesota Steve Radisewitz 4 9.30 5 14.90 9 24.20      
11 189221276 Central Minnesota Todd Anderson 5 7.70 4 9.26 9 16.96 29 58.60  
  945193910 Classic 7 Bassmasters Bob Turcotte 4 9.88 3 3.46 7 13.34      
  031490475 Classic 7 Bassmasters Phil Lokken 1 1.12 2 5.26 3 6.38      
  311807273 Classic 7 Bassmasters Richard Kaupp 0 0.00 2 3.82 2 3.82      
12 016388277 Classic 7 Bassmasters Terry Vetsch 3 7.30 1 2.94 4 10.24 16 33.78  
  798553060 Metro Area Bass Anglers Bob Biehler 2 3.38 2 2.02 4 5.40      
  151285275 Metro Area Bass Anglers Craig Walters 4 6.14 1 3.20 5 9.34      
  073470377 Metro Area Bass Anglers Owen Brummer 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
23 284621830 Metro Area Bass Anglers Torrie Oswald 1 1.58 1 2.06 2 3.64 11 18.38  
  589836277 Team Ambassador Dave Cliff 4 5.38 5 10.28 9 15.66      
  721112074 Team Ambassador Dave Vashro 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
  365425250 Team Ambassador John Cook 3 4.44 1 1.32 4 5.76      
35 584047940 Team Ambassador Todd Saterbak 2 2.42 1 2.02 3 4.44 16 25.86  
  871077077 Zumbro Valley Brent Haimes 4 4.58 4 9.98 8 14.56      
  026812071 Zumbro Valley Don Conroy 2 2.50 1 2.24 3 4.74      
  378923377 Zumbro Valley Matt Pretzer 3 4.58 5 9.14 8 13.72      
43 655741330 Zumbro Valley Steve Holets 4 8.72 0 0.00 4 8.72 23 41.74  
  889792250 Bass Wranglers Chuck Hoeppner 0 0.00 2 3.62 2 3.62      
  641095279 Bass Wranglers Dean Truax 2 3.12 1 1.02 3 4.14      
  121100450 Bass Wranglers Kieth Larson 5 9.08 1 1.78 6 10.86      
5 005741374 Bass Wranglers Sean Frame 1 1.58 0 0.00 1 1.58 12 20.20  
  467285160 Stellar Bassmasters Brian Lunceford 3 8.08 2 3.64 5 11.72      
  567523079 Stellar Bassmasters Dave Berg 1 2.74 0 0.00 1 2.74      
  203882079 Stellar Bassmasters Dennis Berg 1 1.04 2 3.84 3 4.88      
33 675525160 Stellar Bassmasters Jeff Nelson 3 4.46 1 2.14 4 6.60 13 25.94  
  947148373 Golden Hook Bassers Chris Asbeck 2 4.04 2 2.62 4 6.66      
  414504371 Golden Hook Bassers David McCrone 3 8.28 0 0.00 3 8.28      
  838442420 Golden Hook Bassers Pat Corrigan 5 7.14 4 5.28 9 12.42      
16 129138350 Golden Hook Bassers Wayne Pacyga 5 13.98 3 8.92 8 22.90 24 50.26  
  401394650 Mound Bassmasters Chris Zakashefski 1 1.84 1 3.30 2 5.14      
  159585379 Mound Bassmasters Cody Zdrazil 1 1.68 2 6.22 3 7.90      
  404540476 Mound Bassmasters Dan Niccum 1 2.06 1 1.46 2 3.52      
26 129231476 Mound Bassmasters Joe Lemmerman 2 8.16 0 0.00 2 8.16 9 24.72  
  375933530 Baxter Bass Snatchers Chuck Steinbauer 4 7.14 1 2.38 5 9.52      
  800165076 Baxter Bass Snatchers Curt Compton 2 2.28 2 3.26 4 5.54      
  393959500 Baxter Bass Snatchers George Libera 2 2.28 1 1.78 3 4.06      
8 031326274 Baxter Bass Snatchers Nathan Steinbauer 2 2.86 3 5.26 5 8.12 17 27.24  
  082921800 Minnesota Bassmasters Chuck Johansen 5 6.92 3 4.26 8 11.18      
  699854060 Minnesota Bassmasters Don Sr Johansen 0 0.00 1 1.22 1 1.22      
  657695810 Minnesota Bassmasters Ed Gawlick 0 0.00 2 3.84 2 3.84      
24 --- Minnesota Bassmasters --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 11 16.24  
  281872471 Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters Craig Paulson 1 1.64 0 0.00 1 1.64      
  257030377 Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters Eric Collier 2 2.32 3 4.42 5 6.74      
  --- Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
10 --- Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 6 8.38  
  686841650 Bass Seekers Dale Peters 4 6.74 0 0.00 4 6.74      
  757516300 Bass Seekers Dave Vogel 3 4.56 2 5.04 5 9.60      
  658850373 Bass Seekers Mike Thate 5 9.76 1 1.24 6 11.00      
4 992464378 Bass Seekers Tony Belken 0 0.00 3 3.12 3 3.12 18 30.46  
  241288520 Loon State Dale Youngquist 2 2.76 0 0.00 2 2.76      
  090933175 Loon State John Schlee 5 10.99 2 2.66 7 13.65      
  622735379 Loon State Tim DeMarais 3 4.10 3 3.84 6 7.94      
22 334321476 Loon State Wayne Kluender 3 3.56 2 3.34 5 6.90 20 31.25  
  441714840 Upper Iowa Bassmasters Dale Foltz 5 8.44 5 7.56 10 16.00      
  232667277 Upper Iowa Bassmasters Don Hagen 5 7.91 5 13.44 10 21.35      
  446332270 Upper Iowa Bassmasters Rick Hemesath 5 6.88 4 7.40 9 14.28      
39 163084810 Upper Iowa Bassmasters Tim Vondersitt 1 1.30 3 5.04 4 6.34 33 57.97  
  540625371 Tonka Bass Club Dan Jasper 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
  944113250 Tonka Bass Club LaMon Marchbanks 2 2.10 1 1.34 3 3.44      
  155654377 Tonka Bass Club Steve Loraus 1 1.16 1 1.00 2 2.16      
36 221026279 Tonka Bass Club Tom Davis 3 4.98 1 1.48 4 6.46 9 12.06  
  242219374 Happy Hookers Darryl Pauna 0 0.00 2 2.62 2 2.62      
  886819075 Happy Hookers Gordon Covyeow 1 1.22 1 1.52 2 2.74      
  570806730 Happy Hookers Jim Grant 1 1.12 1 1.42 2 2.54      
18 316120375 Happy Hookers Mark Laxen 5 12.98 1 3.00 6 15.98 12 23.88  
  464084450 Classic Bass Dave Madsen 4 10.18 2 2.92 6 13.10      
  143800074 Classic Bass Rick Pelletier 4 8.44 3 7.74 7 16.18      
  219273172 Classic Bass Scott Halloff 2 2.56 1 1.78 3 4.34      
13 --- Classic Bass --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 16 33.62  
  793230176 Gopher Bassmasters David Ham 2 6.30 2 5.08 4 11.38      
  525021471 Gopher Bassmasters Martin Terveer 5 9.80 0 0.00 5 9.80      
  577872177 Gopher Bassmasters Richard Lindgren 5 10.36 5 6.20 10 16.56      
17 714287140 Gopher Bassmasters Wayne Lindgren 5 15.16 4 9.94 9 25.10 28 62.84  
  303077740 Sunrise Bassmasters Gregg Lindbloom 5 17.14 5 12.72 10 29.86      
  159877173 Sunrise Bassmasters Kelvin Landeis 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
  562790178 Sunrise Bassmasters Steve Perrault 1 1.26 2 3.28 3 4.54      
34 724354630 Sunrise Bassmasters Russ Cooper 3 5.40 4 9.90 7 15.30 20 49.70  
  817540477 Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters Heath Foss 5 10.48 1 1.12 6 11.60      
  508221478 Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters Kevin Fratzke 3 6.16 2 2.56 5 8.72      
  135566650 Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters Mike Holzer 2 2.02 0 0.00 2 2.02      
20 131492272 Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters Tim Kunda 2 4.62 0 0.00 2 4.62 15 26.96  
  098574377 West Metro Bassmasters Jason Johnson 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
  429196379 West Metro Bassmasters Jeff Davis 5 14.52 1 1.64 6 16.16      
  944481530 West Metro Bassmasters Mike Landt 1 1.60 2 2.44 3 4.04      
42 165246010 West Metro Bassmasters Steve Hurlburt 5 8.08 1 1.46 6 9.54 15 29.74  
  985787272 Tri State Bassmasters Jeremy Crawford 5 11.40 0 0.00 5 11.40      
  508447340 Tri State Bassmasters Ken Milender 1 3.42 5 21.00 6 24.42      
  400050350 Tri State Bassmasters Loren Davidson 1 2.46 2 3.68 3 6.14      
37 304333170 Tri State Bassmasters Ron Bratz 2 4.58 3 6.14 5 10.72 19 52.68  
  954625330 Bassin Couples Jerry Davis 5 9.48 4 6.38 9 15.86      
  693196378 Bassin Couples Pat Davis 5 11.14 3 4.00 8 15.14      
  --- Bassin Couples --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
6 --- Bassin Couples --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 17 31.00  
  777136076 10,000 Lakes Jim Severson 5 10.70 5 9.52 10 20.22      
  188383473 10,000 Lakes Paul Neuman 3 6.82 0 0.00 3 6.82      
  --- 10,000 Lakes --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
1 --- 10,000 Lakes --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 13 27.04  
  41317440 Minnetonka Classic Larry Krohn 5 9.94 3 4.90 8 14.84      
  113711475 Minnetonka Classic Ryan Krohn 2 2.94 2 6.18 4 9.12      
  089608275 Minnetonka Classic Steve Shank 4 7.72 5 8.36 9 16.08      
25 921341374 Minnetonka Classic Wayne Nemmers 5 5.62 0 0.00 5 5.62 26 45.66  
  290400371 River Rats Leonard Jordan 2 4.08 1 1.06 3 5.14      
  626327272 River Rats Travis Krogh 0 0.00 2 2.60 2 2.60      
  --- River Rats --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
31 --- River Rats --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 5 7.74  
  354560375 New Ulm Bass Anglers Pete Marso 2 2.60 0 0.00 2 2.60      
  167041175 New Ulm Bass Anglers Scott Schroeder 2 5.06 1 4.14 3 9.20      
  876270540 New Ulm Bass Anglers William Anderson 4 7.10 0 0.00 4 7.10      
27 --- New Ulm Bass Anglers --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 9 18.90  
  --- Hawg Hookers Bass Club --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
  --- Hawg Hookers Bass Club --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
  --- Hawg Hookers Bass Club --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00      
19 --- Hawg Hookers Bass Club --- 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00  
 
Team Results Total Total
team#   Team # Fish Weight
30 1 Range Bassmasters 40 82.98
14 2 DH Bassmasters 38 79.09
26 3 Mound Bassmasters 38 71.05
16 4 Gopher Bassmasters 35 70.59
6 5 Baxter Bass Snatchers 39 69.82
48 6 Zumbro Valley 37 69.70
10 7 Central Minnesota 35 68.58
25 8 Minnetonka Classic 36 68.18
24 9 Minnesota Bassmasters 38 67.94
9 10 Bemidji Bassmasters 40 67.11
44 11 Vikings 39 65.11
32 12 Sportsmen Bassmasters 37 62.92
47 13 West Metro Bassmasters 34 61.70
4 14 Bass Wranglers 37 61.38
7 15 Bay La Croix Bassers 34 61.12
31 16 River Rats 35 59.00
29 17 Prior Lake Hooksetters 36 58.40
23 18 Metro Area Bass Anglers 32 58.24
45 19 Wabasha County Bassmasters 33 56.86
11 20 Classic 7 Bassmasters 32 56.32
12 21 Classic Bass 32 55.72
22 22 Loon State 30 55.43
17 23 Happy Hookers 36 54.88
27 24 New Ulm Bass Anglers 30 54.18
43 25 Upper Iowa Bassmasters 31 53.31
46 26 West Central Bassmasters 25 53.24
33 27 Stellar Bassmasters 24 52.62
3 28 Bass Seekers 27 50.58
15 29 Golden Hook Bassers 35 50.52
34 30 Sunrise Bassmasters 34 49.86
19 31 Hiawatha Valley Bassmasters 27 46.96
28 32 Northern Black Bass 30 46.44
13 33 Dakota Co. Bassmasters 29 43.60
21 34 Legacy Bassmasters 20 38.54
20 35 Lakes Area Bassmasters 24 36.36
41 36 Tonka Bass Club 22 34.48
5 37 Bassin Couples 19 34.36
40 38 Team Ambassador 24 33.88
1 39 10 000 Lakes 14 32.40
42 40 Twin Ports Bassmasters 17 28.34
         
         
      1255 2221.79
Past State Champions
Angler Club Lake Year Weight
Lynn Schultz Vikings Le Homme Dieu 1975 18.38
Van Hendricks Hawg Hookers Bay Lake 1976 23.38
Dave Brandeman Lunker Landers Minnetonka 1977 27.19
Jim Washek Vikings Mississippi River, Pool 8 1978 23.63
Lou Brott Central Minnesota Lake of the Woods 1979 11.44
Dave Elling Heartland Gull Lake 1980  
Ken Paulson Central Minnesota Minnetonka 1981 22.44
John Stears Zumbro Valley Mississippi River, Pool 4 1982 19.19
Jim Merthan Minnetonka Gull Lake 1983s 17.63
Jim Moynaugh Tacklebusters Pokegama 1983f 16.06
Duane Peterson Bemidji Whitefish Chain 1984 32.06
Terry Spaeth Minnetonka Gull Lake 1985 17.63
Clark Powell Zumbro Valley Mississippi River, Pools 5a,6,7 1986 17.82
Gary Newell Bemidji Gull Lake 1987 20.76
Bob Kuhn Tacklebusters Leech Lake 1988 30.28
Dick Nelson Minnesota Mississippi River, Pool 2,3 1989 15.64
Duane Anderson Tacklebusters Dead and Star Lakes 1990 23.46
Chuck Johansen Minnesota Minnetonka 1991 31.98
Loren Davidson Gopher Whitefish Chain 1992 22.22
Rick Pelletier Sportsmen Le Homme Dieu 1993 17.94
Bob Spreigl Minnesota Gull Lake 1994 20.12
Mike Holub Timber Creek Whitefish Chain 1995 22.1
Ken Milender Classic Bass Leech Lake 1996 20.98
Jim Pinke Hiawatha Valley Mississippi River, Pools 5,5a,6,7 1997 17.46
Jim Severson 10,000 Lakes Whitefish Chain 1998 28.4
Scott Bonnema Minnesota Pokegama 1999 36.52
Sean Frame Bass Wranglers Minnetonka 2000 29.02
Bill Ludenia DH Bassmasters Gull Lake 2001 28.54