Tournament of Champions

 
2012 state champions
2014 Tournament of Champions - Vermilion
2013 Tournament of Champions - Mississippi River
2012 Tournament of Champions - Island Reservoir
2011 Tournament of Champions - Whitefish Chain
2010 Tournament of Champions - Minnetonka
2009 Tournament of Champions - Pokegama
2008 Tournament of Champions - Wabasha (Mississippi River)
2007 Tournament of Champions - Leech
2006 Tournament of Champions - Gull
2005 Tournament of Champions - Le Homme Dieu
2004 Tournament of Champions - Whitefish Chain
2003 Tournament of Champions - Winona (Mississippi River)
2002 Tournament of Champions - Pokegama
2001 Tournament of Champions - Gull Lake

The TOC book compilation of TOC statistics and history

Past TOC Champions

Angler Club Lake Year Weight
Lynn Schultz Vikings Le Homme Dieu 1975 18.38
Van Hendricks Hawg Hookers Bay Lake 1976 23.38
Dave Brandeman Lunker Landers Minnetonka 1977 27.19
Jim Washek Vikings Mississippi River, Pool 8 1978 23.63
Lou Brott Central Minnesota Lake of the Woods 1979 11.44
Dave Elling Heartland Gull Lake 1980  
Ken Paulson Central Minnesota Minnetonka 1981 22.44
John Stears Zumbro Valley Mississippi River, Pool 4 1982 19.19
Jim Merthan Minnetonka Gull Lake 1983s 17.63
Jim Moynaugh Tacklebusters Pokegama 1983f 16.06
Duane Peterson Bemidji Whitefish Chain 1984 32.06
Terry Spaeth Minnetonka Gull Lake 1985 17.63
Clark Powell Zumbro Valley Mississippi River, Pools 5a,6,7 1986 17.82
Gary Newell Bemidji Gull Lake 1987 20.76
Bob Kuhn Tacklebusters Leech Lake 1988 30.28
Dick Nelson Minnesota Mississippi River, Pool 2,3 1989 15.64
Duane Anderson Tacklebusters Dead and Star Lakes 1990 23.46
Chuck Johansen Minnesota Minnetonka 1991 31.98
Loren Davidson Gopher Whitefish Chain 1992 22.22
Rick Pelletier Sportsmen Le Homme Dieu 1993 17.94
Bob Spreigl Minnesota Gull Lake 1994 20.12
Mike Holub Timber Creek Whitefish Chain 1995 22.1
Ken Milender Classic Bass Leech Lake 1996 20.98
Jim Pinke Hiawatha Valley Mississippi River, Pools 5,5a,6,7 1997 17.46
Jim Severson 10,000 Lakes Whitefish Chain 1998 28.4
Scott Bonnema Minnesota Pokegama 1999 36.52
Sean Frame Bass Wranglers Minnetonka 2000 29.02
Bill Ludenia DH Bassmasters Gull Lake 2001 28.54
Mike Shank Minnetonka Classic Pokegama 2002 30.10
Jeremy Crawford Tri-State Mississippi River, Pools 5,5a,6,7 2003 18.18
Sean Frame Bass Wranglers Whitefish Chain 2004 20.52
Gregg Fouty Classic 7 Le Homme Dieu 2005 19.74
Jim Pinke Bass Wackers Gull 2006 27.16
Chad Kastenbauer Loon State Leech 2007 34.58
Randy Wieczorek River Rats Mississippi River, Pools 4, 5 2008 21.17
Rick Pelletier Bass Rangers Pokegama 2009 34.62
Nate Steinbauer Baxter Bass Snatchers Minnetonka 2010 34.98
Jim Severson 10,000 Lakes Bassmasters Whitefish Chain 2011 33.40
Wayne Lindgren Gopher Bassmasters Island Reservior 2012 25.21
Larry Krohn Reserve Elite Mississippi River, Pools 5a, 6, 7 2013 23.35

Minnesota Sponsors

MinnKota Hummingbird Rapala Lamiglas Solar Bat